NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2009 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0748 KAWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 2 DIV-II = 1 DIV-III = 5 DIV-IV = 75 FLD = 11

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0748/0001

F

ALEXIA MVULA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0002

F

ANETH MTEY

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0003

F

ANNA GOWELE

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0004

F

ANNA VAGINGA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0005

F

ASIA RICHARD

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0006

F

BETTY MBWELWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0007

F

CHIKU KHALFAN

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0008

F

DAINESS F MAPUNDA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S0748/0009

F

DOMITILA KILIBIKA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0010

F

DOREEN MBUNA

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0011

F

EUDIA KALOLE

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0012

F

FARAJA KIPONDAMALI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D FREN-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0013

F

FLAVIANA KIBUGA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0014

F

FRANCISCA EMMANUEL

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S0748/0015

F

FRIDA KILAGALILA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0016

F

GRACE KAKAGA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0017

F

GRACE MBUYA

27

IV

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0018

F

GRACE NGUMBULU

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0019

F

JANE TIMOTH

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0020

F

KHADIJA ABEID

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0021

F

LEAH MBUNA

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0022

F

LEVINA MACKDONALD

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0023

F

LIDIA VAGINGA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0024

F

MODESTA MCHOPA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0025

F

MODESTER KANYABUHA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0026

F

NAOMI MLOWE

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0027

F

NYOTA CHENGULA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0028

F

PILLI RASHID

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0029

F

PRISCA NYATO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0030

F

QUEEN NZIKU

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0031

F

ROSE MABULA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0032

F

SEVERA SILAYO

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0033

F

VERONICA MTANGA

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0034

F

VICTORIA JOVIN

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0035

F

VICTORIA MWAGALA

33

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0036

F

WINFRIDA MSENGA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0037

F

WITNESS C MAENGO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0038

M

ABASI EMSI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0039

M

ADAMU MSANGI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0040

M

ALFREDY MASHUWE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D FREN-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0041

M

ATHANAS RAPHAEL

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0042

M

ATHUMAN KHAMIS

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0043

M

AUDESY FULLUGE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0044

M

AUSSY MWAKIBE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0045

M

AYOUB LIBWAGA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S0748/0046

M

BENITHO MBWILO

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S0748/0047

M

BONIVENTURE KABOGO

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0048

M

CHRISTOPHER MSEKENA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0049

M

CLAUDIO PATRICK

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0050

M

DAVID BRYSON

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0051

M

ELIYA MGAYA

30

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0052

M

EMMANUEL EZEKIEL

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0053

M

EMMANUEL WILLY

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0054

M

ERICK R NGIMBUDZI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0055

M

EZRA MHECHELA

24

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0056

M

FRANK CHAULA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0057

M

FRANK ZAMBI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0058

M

GEOFREY KILOVELE

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D FREN-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0059

M

GISBERTH ANDREW

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0060

M

GODBLESS MKANE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0061

M

GODFREY LUTOME

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0062

M

IDDY GOGO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0063

M

JACOB KASANJA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0064

M

JACOB H MVILLE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0065

M

JAMES MKINGA

15

I

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-A CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-B

S0748/0066

M

JIMMY MARCUS

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0067

M

JONAS MKATA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0068

M

JOSEPH HAULE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0069

M

JUMA MDINDILE

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0070

M

KHAMIS ALLY

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-D

S0748/0071

M

LAIZER MWIHAVA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0072

M

LUSAJO MWAKYELU

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0073

M

LUSEKELO MSOKWA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0074

M

MASAKO MGWABI

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S0748/0075

M

MICHAEL MLAY

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0076

M

MIRAJI LUGUSI

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0077

M

MOCHIWA MORIS

31

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0078

M

NASHON DAVID

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0079

M

NELSON MBEMBATI

15

I

CIV-C HIST-A GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-B CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-B

S0748/0080

M

OMARY RASHID

24

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0081

M

PETER HENJEWELE

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0082

M

PETER MALEMBEKA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0083

M

PROTACE MGANI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0084

M

RAPHAEL SANGA

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S0748/0085

M

RAZACK ABDALLAH

25

III

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S0748/0086

M

RICHARD MSHUKA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0087

M

ROBERT LUOGA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0088

M

SADIKI HUKUMU

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0089

M

SAMWEL JOSEPH

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0090

M

SIMON ALLY

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0091

M

STEVEN KIBASSA

24

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0092

M

WATSON MKONGWA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0093

M

WAZIRI SIMBA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S0748/0094

M

YUADI KYANDO

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0748/0095

M

YUSTINI DEULLAH

19

II

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-B CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-B



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

IRINGA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

83

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.1076

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 35 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

62/136

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

696/2261

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

95

1

94

0

0

94

2

1

5

75

11

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

95

94

0

0

94

78

3.8511

44/152

512/2503

012

HISTORY

95

94

0

0

94

73

3.7234

21/151

230/2486

013

GEOGRAPHY

95

94

0

0

94

41

4.5106

93/152

1088/2500

021

KISWAHILI

95

94

0

0

94

77

4.0957

114/152

1130/2503

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

95

94

0

0

94

65

4.2234

103/152

1109/2503

023

FRENCH

3

3

0

0

3

1

4.6667

2/3

44/65

031

PHYSICS

4

4

0

0

4

4

2.2500

4/142

25/2315

032

CHEMISTRY

16

16

0

0

16

11

3.9375

38/147

916/2391

033

BIOLOGY

95

94

0

0

94

36

4.5638

87/152

1275/2500

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

95

94

0

0

94

10

4.8085

71/152

1150/2503